Saturday, 10 January 2015 19:59

AFCON 2015: FULL SQUADS OF ALL 16 TEAMS Featured

Published in AFCON 2015

Complete list of squads selected for the African Nations Cup finals, being held in Equatorial Guinea from January 17-February 8 (with jersey numbers):

GROUP A

BURKINA FASO

Goalkeepers: 1-Moussa Fofana (Racing Club Kadiogo), 23-Moussa Germain Sanou (Beauvais), 16-Abdoulaye Soulama (Hearts of Oak)

Defenders: 14-Wilfried Balima (Sheriff Tiraspol), 13-Narcisse Bambara (Universitatea Cluj), 9-Issa Gouo (AS Kaloum), 5-Mohamed Koffi (Zamalek), 4-Bakary Kone (Olympique Lyon), 8-Paul Keba Koulibaly (Horoya), 7-Florent Rouamba (CA Bastia), 2-Steeve Yago (Toulouse)

Midfielders: 12-Adama Guira (SonderyskE), 18-Charles Kabore (FC Kuban), 6-Djakaridja Kone (Evian Thonon Gaillard FC), 22-Prejuce Nakoulma (Mersin Idmanyurdu), 21-Abdou Razack Traore (Kardemir Karabukspor), 19-Bertrand Traore (Vitesse Arnhem), 3-Moussa Yedan (Al Ahli), 17-Jonathan Zongo (Almeria)

Forwards: 15-Aristide Bance (HJK Helsinki), 20-Issiaka Ouedraogo (Admira Wacker), 11-Jonathan Pitroipa (Al Jazira), 10-Alain Traore (FC Lorient).

 

CONGO

Goalkeepers: 1-Christoffer Mafoumbi (Le Pontet), 16-Chansel Massa (AC Leopards), 22-Pavhel Ndzila (Etoile du Congo)

Defenders: 18-Marvin Baudry (Amiens), 6-Dimitri Bissiki (AC Leopards), 5-Arnold Bouka Moutou (Angers), 23-Atoni Mavoungou (CNFF), 4-Boris Moubio (AC Leopards), 2-Francis Nganga (Charleroi), 3-Igor Nganga (FC Aarau)

Midfielders: 21-Sagesse Babele (AC Leopards), 20-Hardy Binguila (Diables Noirs), 14-Cesair Gandze (AC Leopards), 17-Chris Malonga (Lausanne), 8-Delvin Ndinga (Olympiakos), 7-Prince Oniangue (Stade de Reims)

Forwards: 13-Thievy Bifouma (Almeria), 10-Fode Dore (CFR Cluj), 15-Ladislas Douniama (En Avant Guingamp), 9-Sylvere Ganvoula (Raja Casablanca), 12-Franci Litsingi (Teplice), 19-Dominique Malonga (Hibernian), France), 11-Fabrice Ondama (Wydad Casablanca).

 

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

Goalkeepers: 13-Aitor Embela (Malaga), 21-Carlos Mosibe (Atletico Semu Malabo), 1-Felipe Ovono (Deportivo Mongomo)

Defenders: 19-Igor Engonga (CD Tropezon), 3-Dani (Tallinna Kalev), 5-Diosdado Mbele (both Leones Vegetarianos), 17-Miguel Angel Maye (Akonangui), 4-Rui (Hibernians FC), 16-Sipo (AEK Larnaca)

Midfielders: 6-Juvenal Edjogo (Santa Coloma), 18-Viera Ellong Doualla (The Panthers), 20-Pablo Ganet (UD Sanse), 15-Charly Martin (College Europa), 10-Emilio Nsue (Middlesbrough), 8-Randy (Iraklis), 14-Ivan Zarandono (Rangers FC)

Forwards: 11-Javier Balboa (Estoril), 2-Ruben Belima (Real Madrid B), 7-Ivan Bolado (Pune City), 9-Raul Fabiani (Olimpic Xativa), 12-Kike (Mallorca B), 23-Ruben Dario (Ariana), 22-Iban Salvador (Valencia B).

 

GABON

Goalkeepers: 23-Stephane Bitseki (CF Mounana), 16-Anthony Mfa Mezui (Metz), 1-Didier Ovono (Oostende)

Defenders: 5-Bruno Ecuele Manga (Cardiff City), 4-Yroundu Musavu-King (Caen), 15-Henri Ndong (AJ Auxerre), 6-Johann Obiang (Chateauroux), 2-Aaron Ondele Appindangoye (CF Mounana), 14-Junior Randal Oto'o Zue (Braga), 8-Lloyd Palun (Nice), 19-Benjamin Ze Ondo (Entente Setif)

Midfielders: 12-Guelor Kanga Kaku (Rostov), 11-Levy Madinda (Celta Vigo), 13-Samson Mbingui (Mouloudia Alger), 22-Didier Ndong (FC Lorient), 18-Alexander Ndoumbou (Olympique Marseille), 17-Andre Poko (Girondins Bordeaux), 20-Bonaventure Sokambi (CF Mounana)

Forwards: 9-Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang (Borussia Dortmund), 10-Frederic Bulot (Charlton Athletic), 7-Malick Evouna (Wydad Casablanca), 3-Johan Lengoualama (Difaa El Jadida), 21-Romaric Rogombe (AC Leopards).

 

 

GROUP B

CAPE VERDE ISLANDS

Goalkeepers: 16-Ivan Cruz (Gil Vicente), 12-Kevin Sousa (Nacional), 1-Vozinha (Progresso Sambizanga)

Defenders: 23-Carlitos (APOEL Nicosia), 22-Jeffrey Fortes (FC Dordrecht), 14-Gege (Maritimo), 4-Kay (Universitatea Craiova), 18-Nivaldo Santos (Teplice), 2-Stopira (Videoton), 3-Fernando Varela (Steaua Bucharest)

Midfielders: 5-Babanco (Estoril), 17-Calu Lima (Progresso Sambizanga), 13-Platini (CSKA Sofia), 15-Nuno Rocha (Universitatea Craiova), 6-Sergio Semedo (Olhanense), 8-Tony Varela (Excelsior)

Forwards: 21-Djaniny (Santos Laguna), 7-Odair Fortes (Stade de Reims), 10-Heldon (Sporting), 9-Kuca (Estoril), 20-Ryan Mendes (Lille), 11-Garry Rodrigues (Elche), 19-Julio Tavares (Dijon).

 

DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO

Goalkeepers: 1-Robert Kidiaba (TP Mazembe Englebert), 16-Nicaise Kudimbana (Anderlecht), 23-Parfait Mandanda (Charleroi)

Defenders: 12-Mabele Bawaka (AS Vita Club), 3-Jean Kasusula, 15-Joel Kimwaki (both TP Mazembe Englebert), 22-Chancel Mbemba (Anderlecht), 17-Cedric Mongongu (Evian Thonon Gaillard FC), 2-Issampa Mpeko (Kabuscorp), 4-Christopher Oualembo (Academica), 14-Gabriel Zakuani (Peterborough)

Midfielders: 8-Herve Kage (Racing Genk), 10-Neekens Kebano (Charleroi), 20-Lema Mabidi (AS Vita Club), 6-Cedric Makiadi (Werder Bremen), 7-Youssouf Mulumbu (West Bromwich Albion), 5-Jean Munganga (AS Vita Club)

Forwards: 19-Jeremy Bokila (Terek Grozny), 11-Yannick Bolasie (Crystal Palace), 13-Junior Kabananga (Cercle Bruges), 18-Cedric Mabwati (Osasuna), 9-Dieumerci Mbokani (Dynamo Kiev), 21-Firmin Mubele (AS Vita Club).

 

TUNISIA

Goalkeepers: 22-Moez Ben Cherifia (Esperance), 1-Farouk Ben Mustapha (Club Africain), 16-Aymen Mathlouthi (Etoile Sahel)

Defenders: 3-Aymen Abdennour (Monaco), 5-Rami Bedoui (Etoile Sahel), 23-Slim Ben Jemai (Laval), 2-Syam Ben Youssef (Astra Giurgiu), 12-Ali Maaloul (CS Sfaxien), 17-Hamza Mathlouthi (CA Bizerte), 4-Bilel Mohsni (Rangers), 20-Mohamed Ali Yaakoubi (Esperance)

Midfielders: 9-Yassine Chikhaoui (FC Zurich), 18-Wahbi Khazri (Girondins Bordeaux), 15-Mohamed Ali Moncer (CS Sfaxien), 7-Youssef Msakni (Lekhiwa), 14-Stephane Nater (Club Africain), 6-Houcine Ragued (Esperance), 21-Jamel Saihi (Montpellier HSC), 13-Ferjani Sassi (CS Sfaxien)

Forwards: 8-Fakhreddine Ben Youssef (CS Sfaxien), 11-Amine Chermiti (FC Zurich), 19-Saber Khelifa (Club Africain), 10-Hamza Younes (Ludogorets Razgrad).

 

ZAMBIA

Goalkeepers: 1-Danny Munyao (Red Arrows), 16-Kennedy Mweene (Mamelodi Sundowns), 22-Joshua Titima (Power Dynamos)

Defenders: 2-Donashano Malama (Nkana FC), 18-Emmanuel Mbola (Hapoel Ra'anana), 4-Christopher Munthali (Nkana FC), 23-Patrick Ngoma (Red Arrows), 6-Davies Nkausu (Bloemfontein Celtic), 13-Stopilla Sunzu (Shanghai Shenhua)

Midfielders: 5-Roderick Kabwe (Zanaco), 17-Rainford Kalaba (TP Mazembe Englebert), 3-Chisamba Lungu (Ural Yekaterinenburg), 14-Kondwani Mtonga (Zesco United), 10-Mukuka Mulenga (Bloemfontein Celtic), 8-Bruce Musakanya (Red Arrows), 11-Lubambo Musonda (FC Ulisses), 7-Spencer Sautu (Green Eagles), 19-Nathan Sinkala (Grasshoppers Zurich)

Forwards: 9-Ronald Kampamba (Nkana), 12-Evans Kangwa (Hapoel Ra'anana), 20-Emmanuel Mayuka (Southampton), 21-Jackson Mwanza (Zesco United), 15-Given Singuluma (TP Mazembe Englebert).

 

 

GROUP C

ALGERIA

Goalkeepers: 1-Azzedine Doukha (JS Kabylie), 23-Rais Mbolhi (Philadelphia Union), 16-Mohamed Lamine Zemmamouche (USM Alger)

Defenders: 2-Madjid Bougherra (Foujairah), 4-Liassine Cadamuro (Osasuna), 3-Faouzi Ghoulam (Naples), 5-Rafik Halliche (Qatar SC), 20-Aissa Mandi (Stade de Reims), 12-Carl Medjani (Trabzonspor), 6-Djamel Mesbah (Sampdoria), 22-Medhi Zeffane (Olympique Lyon)

Midfielders: 14-Nabil Bentaleb (Tottenham Hotspur), 11-Yacine Brahimi (FC Porto), 18-Abdelmoumene Djabou (Club Africain), 10-Sofiane Feghouli (Valencia), 17-Foued Kadir (Real Betis), 21-Ahmed Kashi (Metz), 8-Mehdi Lacen (Getafe), 7-Riyad Mahrez (Leicester City), 19-Saphir Taider (Sassuolo)

Forwards: 9-Ishak Belfodil (Parma), 13-Islam Slimani (Sporting), 15-El Arabi Soudani (Dinamo Zagreb).

 

GHANA

Goalkeepers: 1-Razak Braimah (Mirandes), 16-Fatau Dauda (AshGold), 12-Ernest Sowah (Don Bosco)

Defenders: 23-Harrison Afful (Esperance), 5-Mohammed Awal (Maritzburg United), 18-Daniel Amartey (FC Copenhagen), 21-John Boye (Erciyesspor), 4-Edwin Gyimah (Mpumalanga Black Aces), 19-Jonathan Mensah (Evian Thonon Gaillard), 17-Baba Rahman (FC Augsburg)

Midfielders: 20-David Accam (Chicago Fire), 22-Frank Acheampong (Anderlecht), 6-Afriyie Acquah (Parma), 8-Emmanuel Agyemang-Badu (Udinese), 14-Solomon Asante (TP Mazembe Englebert), 7-Christian Atsu (Everton), 10-Andre Ayew (Olympique Marseille), 13-Rabiu Mohammed (FK Krasnodar), 11-Mubarak Wakaso (Celtic)

Forwards: 2-Kwesi Appiah (Cambridge United), 9-Jordan Ayew (FC Lorient), 3-Asamoah Gyan (Al Ain), 15-Mahatma Otoo (Sogndal).

 

SENEGAL

Goalkeepers: 23-Pape Demba Camara (Sochaux), 1-Bouna Coundoul (Ethnikos), 16-Lys Gomis (Trappani)

Defenders: 3-Papy Djilobodji (Nantes), 21-Lamine Gassama (FC Lorient,), 13-Cheikh Mbengue (Stade Rennes), 2-Kara Mbodj (Racing Genk), 18-Pape Ndiaye Souare (Lille, France), 6-Lamine Sane (Girondins Bordeaux), 14-Zargo Toure (Le Havre)

Midfielders: 12-Stephane Badji (Brann Bergen), 5-Pape Kouli Diop (Levante), 17-Idrissa Gana Gueye (Lille), 8-Cheikhou Kouyate (West Ham United), 4-Alfred Ndiaye (Real Betis), 20-Salif Sane (Hannover 96)

Forwards: 15-Papiss Demba Cisse (Newcastle United), 9-Mame Birame Diouf (Stoke City), 19-Moussa Konate (FC Sion), 10-Sadio Mane (Southampton), 11-Dame Ndoye (Lokomotiv Moscow), 22-Henri Saivet (Girondins Bordeaux), 7-Moussa Sow (Fenerbahce).

 

SOUTH AFRICA

Goalkeeper: 1-Darren Keet (Kortrijk), 16-Nhlanhla Khuzwayo (Kaizer Chiefs), 22-Jackson Mabokgwane (Mpumalanga Black Aces)

Defenders: 2-Rivaldo Coetzee (Ajax Cape Town), 14-Thulani Hlatshwayo (Bidvest Wits), 3-Mulomowandau Mathoho (Kaizer Chiefs), 11-Thabo Matlaba (Orlando Pirates), 6-Anele Ngcongca (Racing Genk), 4-Siyabonga Nhlapo (Bidvest Wits), 21-Patrick Phungwayo (Orlando Pirates)

Midfielders: 15-Dean Furman (Doncaster Rovers), 5-Andile Jali (Oostende), 12-Reneilwe Letsholonyane (Kaizer Chiefs), 20-Oupa Manyisa (Orlando Pirates), 7-Mandla Masango (Kaizer Chiefs), 18-Thuso Phala (SuperSport United), 13-Thami Sangweni (Chippa United), 8-Bongani Zungu (Mamelodi Sundowns), 19-Themba Zwane (Mamelodi Sundowns)

Forwards: 9-Bongani Ndulula (AmaZulu), 17-Bernard Parker (Kaizer Chiefs), 23-Tokelo Rantie (Bournemouth), 10-Sibusiso Vilakazi (Bidvest Wits).

 

 

GROUP D

CAMEROON

Goalkeepers: 23-Pierre Sylvain Abogo (Tonnerre Yaounde), 1-Guy N'dy Assembe (Nancy), 16-Fabrice Ondoa (Barcelona)

Defenders: 9-Frank Bagnack (Barcelona), 12-Henri Bedimo (Olympique Lyon), 21-Aurelien Chedjou (Galatasaray), 19-Cedric Djeugoue (Coton Sport), 5-Jerome Guihoata (Valenciennes), 3-Nicolas Nkoulou (Olympique Marseille), 6-Ambroise Oyongo (New York Red Bulls)

Midfielders: 22-Patrick Ekeng (Cordoba), 18-Enoh Eyong (Standard Liege), 20-Franck Kom (Etoile Sahel), 4-Raoul Loe (Osasuna), 14-Georges Mandjeck (Erciyesspor), 17-Stephane Mbia (Sevilla), 11-Edgar Salli (Academica)

Forwards: 10-Vincent Aboubakar (FC Porto), 13-Eric Choupo-Moting (Schalke 04), 15-Franck Etoundi (FC Zurich), 2-Leonard Kweuke (Rizespor), 8-Benjamin Moukandjo (Stade de Reims), 7-Clinton Njie (Olympique Lyon)

 

GUINEA

Goalkeepers: 22-Aboubacar Camara (Murcia), 16-Abdul Aziz Keita (AS Kaloum), 1-Naby Yattara (Arles Avignon)

Defenders: 5-Fode Camara (Horoya), 13-Abdoulaye Cisse (Angers), 21-Mohammed Diarra (Odense), 4-Florentin Pogba (St Etienne), 20-Baissama Sankoh (En Avant Guingamp), 3-Issiaga Sylla (Toulouse), 23-Djibril Tamsir Paye (Zulte Waregem), 6-Kamil Zayatte (Sheffield Wednesday)

Midfielders: 14-Lanfia Camara (Mechelen), 10-Kevin Constant (Trabzonspor), 12-Ibrahima Conte (Anderlecht), 17-Boubacar Fofana (Nacional), 15-Naby Keita (Salzburg), 9-Guy-Michel Landel (Orduspor)

Forwards: 7-Abdoul Razzagui Camara (Angers), 19-Francois Kamano (Bastia) 18-Seydouba Soumah (Slovan Bratislava), 11-Idrissa Sylla (Zulte Waregem), 8-Ibrahima Traore (Borussia Monchengladbach), 2-Mohamed Yattara (Olympique Lyonnaise).

 

IVORY COAST

Goalkeepers: 1-Boubacar Barry (Lokeren), 16-Sylvain Gbohouo (Sewe Sport), 23-Sayouba Mande (Staebek)

Defenders: 13-Jean-Daniel Akpa Akpro (Toulouse), 17-Serge Aurier (Paris Saint-Germain), 21-Eric Bertrand Bailly (Espanyol), 22-Wilfried Kanon (ADO Den Haag), 5-Siaka Tiene (Montpellier HSC), 4-Kolo Toure (Liverpool), 2-Ousmane Viera (Rizespor)

Midfielders: 3-Roger Assale (Sewe Sport), 20-Serey Die (Basle), 14-Ismael Diomande (St Etienne), 6-Cheick Doukoure (Metz), 15-Max Gradel (St Etienne), 9-Cheick Tiote (Newcastle United), 19-Yaya Toure (Manchester City)

Forwards: 12-Wilfried Bony (Swansea City), 7-Seydou Doumbia (CSKA Moscow), 10-Gervinho (Roma), 8-Salomon Kalou (Hertha Berlin), 11-Junior Tallo (Bastia), 18-Lacina Traore (Monaco).

 

MALI

Goalkeepers: 1-Germain Berthe (Onze Createurs), 16-Soumaila Diakite (Esteghlal Meli-Sanati Khuzestan), 22-Ntji Michel Samake (CS Duguwolofila)

Defenders: 5-Idrissa Coulibaly (Hassania Agadir), 13-Ousmane Coulibaly (Platanias), 4-Salif Coulibaly (TP Mazembe Englebert), 15-Drissa Diakite (Bastia), 2-Fousseyni Diawara (Tours), 19-Mohamed Konate (Renaissance Berkane), 3-Adama Tamboura (Randers), 23-Molla Wague (Udinese)

Midfielders: 11-Sigamary Diarra (Valenciennes), 6-Tongo Hamed Doumbia (Toulouse), 12-Seydou Keita (Roma), 17-Mamoutou Ndiaye (Zulte Waregem), 8-Yacouba Sylla (Erciyesspor), 21-Abdou Traore (Girondins Bordeaux)

Forwards: 18-Abdoulaye Diaby (Mouscron-Peruwelz), 20-Modibo Maiga (Metz), 10-Bakary Sako (Wolverhampton Wanderers), 9-Mohamed Traore (Al Merreikh), 7-Mustapha Yatabare (Trabzonspor), 14-Sambou Yattabare (En Avant Guingamp).

 

Source: Reuters

 

 

 

Read 2857 times Last modified on Wednesday, 14 January 2015 10:11