Friday, 19 May 2017 11:08

MTN FA Cup: Officials for Round of 32 matches named

Published in Others

The MTN FA Cup competition enters into the Round of 32 this weekend with teams battling for a place in the Round of 16 stage.

Officials for the Round of 32 of the MTN FA Cup competition have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for this weekends games: 

Match: Danbort FC vs Heart of Lions (Sun) 

Venue: Nungua 

Referee: Ben Sefa

Asst 1: Dominic Tandoh 

Asst 2: Emmanuel Tebson 

4th Ref: Mathew Ayinsu 

Match Commissioner: Mike Okoto

Match: Liberty Professionals vs Uncle T FC 

Venue: Dansoman 

Referee: Wiseman Ghansah 

Asst 1: Joseph Laryea 

Asst 2: E.B Quaye 

4th Ref: Prince Coffie 

Match Commissioner: Alhaji Umar Teni 

Match: New Salamina vs Eleven Wonders 

Venue: Dormaa 

Referee: Akoto S. Daniel 

Asst 1: Seidu Dauda

Asst 2: Agyei Emmanuel 

4th Ref: George Kumah 

Match Commissioner: Albert Commey 

Match: Wa All Stars vs Bolga All Stars (Sun) 

Venue: Wa 

Referee: O.B Amankwa

Asst 1: Safo Adade

Asst 2: Falla Rahman 

4th Ref: Eric O. Prempeh 

Match Commissioner: S.D. Yahaya 

Match: Goldstars vs Elmina Sharks (Sun)

Venue: Bibiani 

Referee: Samuel Suka

Asst 1: Shine Ayittey 

Asst 2: Freeman Awulo

4th Ref: Solomon Mordey 

Match Commissioner: K.A Sarpong 

Match: FC Samartex vs Asokwa Deportivo (Sun) 

Venue: Samraboi

Referee: Kpewu Simon 

Asst 1: Frank Ababio

Asst 2: Yaw Yevoo

4th Ref: Edem Adzogble 

Match Commissioner: M.D. Arthur 

Match: Medeama vs New Edubiase (Sun)

Venue: Tarkwa

Referee: Desmond Abbey 

Asst 1: R.N Dodoo

Asst 2: Ato Yawson 

4th Ref: Eku Boateng 

Match Commissioner: Nana Opare Akuffo

Match: Hearts of Oak vs Kotoku Royals (Sun)

Venue: Accra Stadium

Referee: Dan Dogbetor

Asst 1: Theresa Akongyam 

Asst 2: Joseph Sey 

4th Ref: Amofa Sarkodie 

Match Commissioner: Leanier Addy 

Match: Berekum Chelsea vs BA United (Sun) 

Venue: Berekum 

Referee: Bernard Dumfe 

Asst 1: Peter Dausa 

Asst 2: Mohammed Tijani 

4th Ref: Oliver Tetteh 

Match Commissioner: Mike Amedior 

Match: Bechem United vs Guan United (Sun) 

Venue: Bechem

Referee:Isaac Quaye 

Asst 1: Richard Appiah 

Asst 2: Cephas Ballow 

4th Ref: Justice Adu Poku 

Match Commissioner: C.K Azagseya 


Match: Steadfast vs Power Sporting Club 

Venue: Tamale 

Referee: Ali Alhassan 

Asst 1: Abeata James 

Asst 2: Abdulai Alhassan 

4th Ref: Mohammed A. Salim 

Match Commissioner: Paul Afolander


Match: Proud United vs Asante Kotoko 

Venue: Swedru

Referee: J.A Amenya

Asst 1: F.D Ocansey 

Asst 2: A.F Zakari 

4th Ref: A.D Mohammed 

Match Commissioner: Augustine Asante

Match: Unistar vs WAFA 

Venue: Kasoa 

Referee: McLord Arhin 

Asst 1: Joseph Ayambila

Asst 2: Emurana Salifu 

4th Ref: Cecil Fleisher 

Match Commissioner: Agyiri Barnor 


Match: King Faisal vs Wassaman 

Venue: Kumasi 

Referee: Richard Antwi

Asst 1: Franklyn Mensah 

Asst 2: Constance Amarkwei 

4th Ref: Asare Darko Emmanuel 

Match Commissioner: Baah A. Agyei 

Match: Young Wise vs Okyeman Planners 

Venue: Zaytuna park 

Referee: Abdulai Ibrahim 

Asst 1: Papala Patrick 

Asst 2: Mohammed Lamini

4th Ref: Hasim Yakubu 

Match Commissioner: Adjei Kane 

Match: Emmanuel FC vs Amidaus Professionals (Sat) 

Venue: Nungua

Referee:Boakye Kobina 

Asst 1: Francis A.Sekyi 

Asst 2: Anthony Mends 

4th Ref: Philips A. Forson 

Match Commissioner: J.F Mensah 

 

Credit: Ghana FA

Read 442 times

2014/15 Ghanaian Premier League Table

TEAMS PLD GD PTS
Asante Kotoko 0 0 0
Heart of Lions 0 0 0
Hearts of Oak 0 0 0
Wa All Stars 0 0 0
Sekondi Hasaacas 0 0 0
New Edubiase United 0 0 0
Bechem United 0 0 0
Inter Allies 0 0 0
AshGold SC 0 0 0
BA Stars
0 0 0
Berekum Chelsea
0 0 0
Liberty Professionals 0 0 0
Medeama Sc 0  0 0
Aduana Stars
0 0 0
WAFA
0 0 0
Gt. Olympics
0   0
0
  TEAMS
  PLD
  GD
  PTS
 
  Asante Kotoko  
  30  
  25  
  63  
 
  Ashante Ashgold  
  30  
  2  
<td class="txt style5" align="center" valign="middle" width=
 
 
 
 
Player Goals
Augustine Okran - Bechem United 12
Seidu Bansey - Asante Kotoko 10
Paul De Valries Asare - All Stars 9
Emmanuel Osei - AshGold  8
Emmanuel Osei - AshGold SC 7
Richard  Yamoah - Hasaacas 7
Samuel Afful - Hasaacas 7
Winful Cobbinah - Hearts of Oak 5
Emmanuel Hayford - Hearts of Oak 5
   
   
   
   
   
   
Matchday 1 Fixtures
Aduana  vs  Asante Kotoko
Hasaacas  vs Liberty
BA United   vs
Bechem United
Heart of Lions

 vs

New Edubiase
Inter Allies  vs Medeama 

All Stars

 vs Berekum Chelsea

Hearts of Oak 

 

AshantiGold

 vs

 

vs 

WAFA

 

Gt. Olympics

 

 

Matchday 1 Results

Heart of Lions 

 0-0   New Edubiase        
Aduana   0-0 Asante Kotoko

Hasaacas

0-0 Liberty

BA United

 0-0

Bechem United

Inter Allies

 0-0 Medeama

 Wa All Stars

 0-0 Berekum Chelsea

Hearts of Oak

 0-0 WAFA
 AshantiGold  0-0  Gt. Olympics
.
TEAMS PLD GD PTS
 Asante Kotoko  30  25  63
 Ashante Ashgold  30  2  49
 Accra Hearts of Oak  30  11  47
 Medeama SC
 30  8  46
 Edubiase FC
 30  0  46
 Aduana Stars  30  9  45
 Berekum Chelsea  30  7  45
 Liberty Professionals  30  8  42
 Wa All Stars  30  0  42
 Ebusua Dwarfs  30  -3  36
 Tema Youth  30  -1  35
 Heart of Lions  30  -9  33
 Arsenals  30  -15  30
 Wassaman United  30  -16  29
 Bechem United  30  -17  29
 Tudu Mighty Jets  30  -9  28
.
  TEAMS
  PLD
  GD
  PTS
 
  Asante Kotoko  
  30  
  25  
  63  
 
  Ashante Ashgold  
  30  
  2  
  49  
 
  Accra Hearts Of Oak  
  30  
  11  
  47  
 
  Medeama SC  
  30  
  8  
  46  
 
  Edubiase FC  
  30  
  0  
  46  
 
  Aduana Stars  
  30  
  9  
  45  
 
  Berekum Chelsea  
  30  
  7  
  45  
 
  Liberty Professionals  
  30  
  8  
  42  
 
  Wa All Stars  
  30  
  0  
  42  
 
  Abusua Dwarfs  
  30  
  -3  
  36  
 
  Tema Youth  
  30  
  -1  
  35  
 
  Heart Of Lions  
  30  
  -9  
  33  
 
  Arsenals  
  30  
  -15  
  30  
 
  Wassaman United  
  30  
  -16  
  29  
 
  Bechem United  
  30  
  -17  
  29  
 
  Tudu Mighty Jets  
  30  
  -9  
  28  

Find us on Facebook